Brandon (sweet_as_bacon) wrote,
Brandon
sweet_as_bacon

  • Mood:
  • Music:
I was bored and trying to call people, so I took this............

~*YOU*~
1.What Time is it now? 10:26 pm
2.Single or taken? taken
3.What does your name mean? I think it means something about a wheat field.....
4.Who picked out your name? my grandpa
5.Whats your nickname? bran-bran or bre-rand-un
6.What colour are your eyes? hazel
7.Do you have an innie or an outie? Innie
8.What size are your shoes? 9 and 1/2 or 10
9.How tall (or short) are you? 5'6"
10.Honestly what do you like about yourself? right now I like my tan and i guess my chest is ok
11.What do you always get complimented on? lately it's been my tan but my fashion sense or eyes
12.worst quality? I'm not as well built as i want
13.What are the last four digits of your phone Number? 0365
14.Do you think you're cute? sometimes....mostly...no
15. Hair colour? light brown
16.Do you wear contacts? no, but that might change soon just b/c I want blue eyes
17.Living Arrangements? mom, dad, and my sister
18.Favourite drink? strawberry lemonade
19.Favourite alcoholic drink? margarita or a corona
20.Favourite Month? June
21.Favourite Food? really almost anything that is REAL italian
22.Favourite Board Game? i hate board games, i like talking battleship though
23.Web Site? hehe ;D don't wanna know that
24.Favourite Clothing Brand? Abercrombie and Fitch, Hollister Co., and PacSun
25.Favourite day of the Year? my birthday
26.Favourite colour? black, white, or blue
27.Favourite Animal? shelties or grey hounds
28.Do you have more girl or boy friends? I think they are about even but I would have to go with girl
29.Who's your best friend(s)? SARA, Robert, Thomas, Sandra, Chelsea, and Rikki to name a few
30.Are your parents together? yes
31.How often do you get together with the family? holidays and maybe once a month for a day
32.Do you see your parents or your friends more? friends
33.Anything special about your parents? not really unless you count the large sums of money :D
34.Siblings and thier ages? Brittany, 12
35.Do you think you are a flirt? sometimes
36.You're slutty? No
37.Are you mean? when i feel the need
38.You like someone? Yes
39.You can keep secrets? yeah
40.You dance in front of the mirror? no
41.You sing in the shower? not often
42.You liked Britney Spears? I use to think she was the shit
43.You've liked a cousin? no
44.you've been in the opposite sex bathrooms? yeah
45.Ever hurt anyone? Yes
46.You've been hurt? Yes
47.You swear? Yeah
48.You get your way? not a lot, but definitely enough
49.You're willing to try new things? yeah
50.You've cheated on a test? oh yeah
51.What are you wearing? hollister white polo, hollister golf shorts, and a white t-shirt (enough detail?)
52.What colour are your pants? red, blue, yellow, white, and green
53.What are you listening to? Missy Elliott "Lose Control" and now The Spill Canvas "All Hail the Heartbreaker"
54.How are you feeling? alright
55.what are you doing now? trying to call Jimmy
56.What are you eating? nothing, right now
57.How's the weather? hot and humid
58.What books are you reading? none right now

~*GIRLS ONLY*~
59.How many lip glosses do you have?
60.What perfume do you use?
61.What's in your purse?
62.Tall or short boy?
63.Blonde or brunette guys?
64.Boxers showing?
65.Long hair or short hair on boys?
66.What's the first thing you notice about guys?

~*GUYS*~
67.What kind of cologne do you use? Hollister, Hollister Drift, Abercrombie and Fitch, Hugo, Burberry, and Ralph Lauren
68.Whats in your pockets? my wallet, chap stick, my cell phone was clipped to my side
69.Boxers or briefs? boxers
70.Blonde or brunette girls? blond GUYS
71.Tall or short girls? tall GUYS
72.Piercings on girls? piercings on GUYS
73.Long or short hair on girls? short hair on GUYS
74.Good or bad girl? bad GUY
75.What do you find annoying in girls? I hate really quiet GUYS
76.What's the first thing you notice about girls? probably a GUYS eyes, hair, and body shape. And his voice and hands.

**************************************
77.The last movie you saw? X2
78.What did you have for dinner? grilled chicken, potatos, a salad, italian bread, and peach ice cream, none of which my mom made, thank God
79.What are you hoping for? Umm...... right now, a phone call
80.What movie do you really want to see? none that are out right now
81.Where is your favourite place to travel? Emerald Isle and I want to go back to Laguna beach
82.What did you last dream about? something about cars
83.What was the last thing you ate? peach ice cream
84.If you were a crayon what colour what would you be? wtf umm....... white
85.Who was the last person you talked to on the phone? Sandra and Vince
86.Do you like the person that sent this to you? no I hate Sandra, lol
87.Ever had a crush on a teacher? sadly, yeah.....
88.Are you too shy to ask someone out? no, not really
89.Scary movies or happy ending? Scary movies
90.Summer or winter? Summer
91.Relationships or one night stands? relationships
92.Chocolate or Vanilla ice cream? Vanilla
93.Do you want your friends to write back? of course
94.Who is most likely to respond? Jimmy
95.Who is least likely to respond? i dont know
96.What did you do last night? watched tv, talked to Vincent and Jimmy, got online, listened to music, txt messaged w/ ppl, set up my space account, ate a ton of food, slept
97.Anything else you want to add? I want to see my cars paint job, i'm hungry, i'm excited about going to the beach July 1 again, i'm REALLY excited about my party, i need to call some people, and SARA AND I NEED TO PLAY A FEW GAMES OF TENNIS, ASAP!!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 37 comments